Skip to content

Audited financials

Performance

Five years of audited numbers. ₹ lakh. Year ended 31 March.

Revenue FY26
₹31lakh
From operations
Profit after tax FY26
₹1lakh
EPS ₹0.03
Net worth FY26
₹441lakh
₹11.65 per share
Debt to equity FY26
0.58×
Borrowings ₹256 lakh

Revenue and total expenses

₹ lakh · year ended 31 March

012.52537.550FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue from operationsTotal expenses

Net worth and borrowings

₹ lakh · as at 31 March

0125250375500FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Net worthBorrowings

Income statement

₹ lakh · year ended 31 March

Income statement FY22 to FY26, rupees lakh
₹ lakhFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue from operations4127263031
Total expenses3627252929
Profit before tax70112
Profit after tax50111
EPS (₹)0.130.000.020.020.03

Balance sheet

₹ lakh · as at 31 March

Balance sheet FY22 to FY26, rupees lakh
₹ lakhFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Share capital379379379379379
Reserves and surplus5858596062
Net worth437437437438441
Borrowings100118112151256
Other liabilities8377726310
Total assets620632621653707
Loans and advances——487524561
Non-current investments4848484848

Loans and advances are shown from FY24, the first year the figure is separately disclosed in the published summaries.

Ratios

As reported

Financial ratios FY24 to FY26
FY24FY25FY26
Return on equity0.2%0.2%0.3%
Debt to equity0.26×0.35×0.58×
Net worth per share (₹)11.5511.5711.65
DividendNilNilNil

Source: audited financial statements filed with BSE. FY22–FY24 rounded from published summaries; FY25 and FY26 from the audited accounts. Figures do not include unaudited interim results.

Disclaimer

Past performance is not indicative of future results. This page summarises audited financial statements available in full on the Investor Relations page; in case of any difference, the filed statements prevail.